There were 2 boys 6 girls being selected to represent HK in Asian Age Group Swimming Championships, they all had good results and helped HK to win 7 Gold 17 Silver and 6 Bronze medals. Besides, our chairman Lee Chi Kwong was selected as the team manager, team senior coach Szeto Chi Hang and experienced WTSC swimmers and HKSI coach Sze Hang Yu were the team coach of the HK team.

Female Results
Age 18 or above
Swimmer Event Time Result
Wong Ching Lam 100M Butterfly 1:04.09 5th Place
200M Butterfly 2:25.23 1st Runner Up
100M Backstroke 1:06.08 4th Place
200M IM 2:22.42 1st Runner Up
400M IM 5:08.97 1st Runner Up
Girls 4 x 100M Freestyle Relay 4:08.64 2nd Runner Up
Girls 4 x 100M Medley Relay 4:31.19 2nd Runner Up
Age 15 to 17
Swimmer Event Time Result
Wong Sze Ting 50M Freestyle 26.17 1st Runner Up
100M Freestyle 56.46 Winner
200M Freestyle 2:15.98 7th Place
Girls 4 x 100M Freestyle Relay 3:53.78 Winner
Girls 4 x 100M Medley Relay 4:22.05 1st Runner Up
Mixed 4 x 100M Freestyle Relay 3:35.70 Winner*
Girls 4 x 200M Freestyle Relay 8:41.20 1st Runner Up
Ho Nam Wai 200M Freestyle 2:01.85 1st Runner Up
400M Freestyle 4:19.00 2nd Runner Up
800M Freestyle 8:55.33 1st Runner Up
1500M Freestyle 17:17.99 1st Runner Up
Girls 4 x 100M Freestyle Relay 3:53.78 Winner
Mixed 4 x 100M Freestyle Relay 3:35.70 Winner*
Mixed 4 x 100M Medley Relay 4:04.69 1st Runner Up
Girls 4 x 200M Freestyle Relay 8:41.20 1st Runner Up
Age 12 to 14
Swimmer Event Time Result
Lee Yan Hei 50M Backstroke 30.58 1st Runner Up
50M Freestyle 26.81 Winner
100M Freestyle 58.56 2nd Runner Up
Girls 4 x 100M Freestyle Relay 3:55.42 Winner**
Girls 4 x 100M Medley Relay 4:20.58 1st Runner Up
Mixed 4 x 100M Freestyle Relay 3:48.48 1st Runner Up
Hui Ka Ling 50M Breaststroke 33.88 2nd Runner Up
100M Breaststroke 1:14.09 1st Runner Up
200M Breaststroke 2:40.98 4th Place
200M IM 2:28.36 7th Place
Girls 4 x 100M Medley Relay 4:20.58 1st Runner Up
Fung Suet Ying 50M Butterfly 29.35 7th Place
50M Backstroke 31.24 4th Place
100M Backstroke 1:05.88 5th Place
Male Results
Age 12 to 14

4th

Swimmer Event Time Result
Li Sing Hoi 50M Butterfly 26.62 5th Place
50M Backstroke 28.59 4th Place
50M Freestyle 24.71 2nd Runner Up
100M Freestyle 57.03 11th Place
100M Butterfly 1:02.08 13th Place
Boys 4 x 100M Freestyle Relay 3:46.39 4th Place
Boys 4 x 100M Medley Relay 4:12.48 5th Place
Mixed 4 x 100M Freestyle Relay 4:48.48 1st Runner Up
Lau Tsz Lun 200M Butterfly 2:25.23 12th Place
200M Freestyle 2:03.43 11th Place
400M Freestyle 4:18.92 8th Place
 Boys 4 x 100M Freestyle Relay 3:46.39 4th Place
Boys 4 x 100M Medley Relay 4:12.48 5th Place

* New Meet Record / ** New HK Junior Record

Above: The group photo of WTSC Swimmers & Coaches.
Above: The group photo of HK Team.